Gallery Shows:

  • Out Of Sight: 2017

  • South Seattle Community College Gallery

  • SIM Seattle Art Show

  • Kent Art Walk

  • Ayden Gallery

  • Black Lives Matter: Humanity Not Negotiable

  • Self Portraits - Inner Feelings, international art exhibition - Venice Italy

  • Beacon Art Walk

  • TK Gallery: Art of the City Fest

  • Resilience at The Crossroads of Race & Climate Justice

  • Pioneer Square Art Walk: TK Building

  • Venice Experimental Video and Performance Art Festival

  • SLU Art Walk

  • Caffe Torino: Solo

  • Fremont Art Council: Winter Wonderland

  • University of Puget Sound Tacoma Art Showcase

  • Onyx Gallery: Group Show

  • Project 21 Gallery

  • Two Wolves Gallery

  • ARC Gallery

  • United Theological Seminary Gallery

  • New Covenant Gallery

  • Treason Gallery: Bombay Sapphire

  • Bombay Sapphire Artisan Series

  • Hybrid Architecture: Media Show

  • V2 American Painting Today

  • King Street Station

  • Fred Wild Life Refuge

  • UW Art Showcase

  • A/NT Gallery

  • Inkscape Building

  • City Hall – Rep. Pramila Japayal

  • Shoreline – Orcas On Parade

  • 21 Progress

  • Arts Leadership Exhibition

  • Humble Arts Foundation: Seeing Sound

  • ArtXchange: Bloodlines

  • ACES

  • While Supplies Last

  • J&J Split

  • You Don't Disappear

  • Nii Modo

  • On The Boards

  • BASE Arts + Performance Space

Installations:

  • Collaborate Create: My _ Neighborhood

  • Festival Sundiata Black Arts Exhibit

  • Arts-A-Glow Lantern Festival

  • TK Art of the City Fest

  • Ronald Bog SummerSet Festival

  • Dialogue in Art: Exhibitions on Ending Racial Injustice

  • Fremont Art Council

  • Pioneer Square: Occidental Park

  • King Street Station: Truth B Told

  • Orcas on Parade

  • Hybrid Architecture

  • Kawaii: Bed

  • ArtXChange: Bloodlines

  • CoCA - Angelica Langley

  • CoCA - Lauren McShane

  • PIP - Diemond

  • MoPOP Prince Celebration

  • BASE: My Room

Public Art:

  • Museum of Flight: Astronauts on the Town

  • Pioneer Square Transit Center: Leap

  • Columbia City Gallery

  • Pioneer Square Occidental Park: BLISS

  • InkScape Building: Insomnia Mural

  • Boze Elementary

Residencies:

  • Collaborate Create

  • Yucatan Mexico

  • Kawaii

  • Argentina

Grants:

  • Seattle Office of Art & Culture

  • Burien City

  • Shoreline City

  • smART Venture

  • Edwin T Award

  • 2018 GAP Award

Teaching:

  • WAPI: Denny Middle School

  • WAPI: Garfield High School

  • Boze Elementary

Curating:

  • collaborate create: Who Am I

  • MoPOP Prince Celebration

  • BASE no hard feelings